Program at Glance

English English | German German | Russian Russian
Please find the Program Overview and the 2nd Announcement as PDF document
at the following links:

>> Program Overview


Wednesday, September, 25, 2013

9:00 - 10:30 9:00 - 9:30: Introduction to preconference workshops on team working in Rehabilitation Medicine (Lecture Hall N) BNF-PRM: Board meeting (Building K6, Conference room)
Coffee break
10:00 - 12:30
Pre-conference workshops:
Communication in Rehabilitation team (A) (Lecture Hall M)

Monoprofessional thinking (B) (Lecture Hall N)

Team leadership (C) (Lecture Hall G)

Traumatic brain injury (D) (Laboratory 25)

Multiple trauma (E) (Lecture Hall C)

Vocational Rehabilitation (F) (Lecture Hall B)
11:00 - 12:30 Satellite Symposium 1: German Society for Rheumatology (Lecture Hall H) BNF-PRM: Member-ship assembly (Seminar room 77)
Lunch
14:00 - 15:30 Opening ceremony
(Lecture Hall F)
Coffee break and poster viewing
16:00 - 17:30 Track 1: Translational research (Part 1)
Olle Höök lecture (Lecture Hall F)
17:45 BNC: Membership assembly (Lecture Hall N)
19:15 Get together (exhibition area)


Thursday, September, 26, 2013

9:00 - 10:30 Track 1: Translational research (part 2) (Lecture Hall F) Special Issue Session 1: Inclusion of the patients in decision making in Rehabilitation Medicine (Lecture Hall M) Symposium 1: Research methods in PRM (Lecture Hall N) Free communications (1) (Lecture Hall G)
Coffee break and poster viewing
11:00 - 12:30 Track 1: Translational research (part 3) (Lecture Hall F) Symposium 2a: Team cooperation in Rehabilitation Medicine: methods and evaluation criteria (Lecture Hall M) EARM Session (Lecture Hall G)
Lunch Meeting: European PRM Bodies (Lecture Hall H)
14:00 - 15:30 Track 2: Multiple trauma - challenges for Rehabilitation Medicine (Part 1)(in English and Russian) (Lecture Hall F)
Coffee break and poster viewing
16:00 - 17:30 Track 2: Multiple Trauma - challenges for Rehabilitation Medicine (part 2)(in English and Russian) (Lecture Hall F) Symposium 2b: Team cooperation in Rehabilitation Medicine: Methods and evaluation criteria (Lecture Hall M) Special Issue Session 2: Sports Medicine and PRM (Lecture Hall N) Free Communications (2) (Lecture Hall G)
19:15 Reception (Neues Rathaus) & International conference dinner (Courtyard Hotel)


Friday, September, 27, 2013

9:00 - 10:30 Symposium 3: Gait analysis - research and clinical application (Lecture Hall M) Symposium 4: Transition of Physical and Rehabilitation Medicine (in English and Russian) (Lecture Hall F) Free Communications (3 & 4) (Lecture Hall N & G) Workshop 1: Medikamentöse Schmerztherapie des muskulo-skelettalen Systems (Lab 25)
Coffee break and poster viewing
11:00 - 12:30 Track 2: Multiple Trauma - challenges for Rehabilitation Medicine (part 3) (Lecture Hall F) Special Issue Session 3: Management of fatigue and depression in PRM (Lecture Hall M) Free Communications (5) (Lecture Hall N) Workshop 2: Psychologische Evaluierung von Schmerzpatienten (Lab 25)
12:30 - 13:00 BNF - Session (Lecture Hall F) BVPRM: Mitgliederversammlung (Lecture Hall M)
14:00 - 15:30 Satellite Symposium 2: Spasticity treatment in Europe (Lecture Hall H) Plenary session (in German) (Lecture Hall F)
Coffee break and poster viewing
16:00 - 17:30 Workshop 3: Therapie des CRPS (Lecture Hall H) Workshop 4: Physikalische Differential-therapie bei Lumbalsyndromen (Lab 26) Workshop 5: Sinnvolle Verordnung im Rahmen der Heilmittelrichtlinie (Lecture Hall G) Workshop 6: Tapingmöglich-keiten der oberen Extremitäten (Lab 25)
17:45 DGPMR Mitgliederversammlung (Lecture Hall M)
20:00 Deutsch-Österreichischer Abend (Restaurant "Kanne", MHH)


Saturday, September, 28, 2013

9:00 - 10:30 Workshop 7a: Infiltrations-techniken an der Schulter (Room 1330, building J2) Workshop 8a: Infiltrations-techniken an der Wirbelsäule (Room 1430, building J2) Workshop 9: Einlagen und Schuhversorgung (Lab 25) Workshop 10: Systematische Literaturrecherche und PRM Section & Board of UEMS (Lab 26)
Coffee break and poster viewing
11:00 - 12:30 Workshop 7b: Infiltrations-techniken an der Schulter (Room 1330, building J2) Workshop 8b: Infiltrations-techniken an der Wirbelsäule (Room 1430, building J2) Workshop 11: Selbst-reflexion beim Umgang mit chronischen Schmerz-patienten (Lab 25) Workshop 12: Praxis-orientierte Assessments (Lab 26) Workshop 13: Betriebliches Gesundheits-management (Lecture Hall H)
12:30 - 13:15 Kongressabschluss (Lecture Hall F)